We were here...

1, 2, 3, ...

17 Hippies

 

A

A. Altenfelder • A. Weiz/W. Fiedler/R. Decker • Acoustic Jazz Trio • Africa Mma • African Chase • Agua de Maio • Ajax Blues Band • Alex Bernard & The Zydeco Alligators • Alexander Zerning • Alexandra Lehmler Quintett • Alicia • Alice Francis Group • Altmann-Sommer-Mißmahl • Alon Yavnai • Aly Keïta • AMC Trio • Andreas Pasternack • Andy Hart Blues Band • Angelika Weiz & Loud People • Annette Wurbs • Arbeitskreis für moderne Instrumentalmusik • Axel Zwingenberger

 

B

B.B. & The Blues Shackes • Baptiste Trotignon • Baby Bonk • Baby Sommer • Backwater • Bajazzo • Bartel Trio • Bartmes • Batoru • Bänz Oester • Beat´n Blow • Bernd Kleinow • Billy Jenkins • Black Sea Quartet • Blechreiz Blue • Box Blues & Loose • Blues with a feeling • Boban & Marko Markovic Orkestar • Boogie Blasters • Boogie Radio • Borderhopping • Brass Mission • Breitling Stompers • Breuker Kollektief • Bruno Chevillon

 

C

Cäsar & Die Spieler • Cäsars Blues Band • Cathy McWorker • Charles Davis & Captured Moments • Charlie Eitner • Charlie Mariano • Chris Auxber & The Mad Dogs • Chris Barber • Chris Jarret Trio • Chris Jones & Steve Baker • Christian Willisohn Band • Coco Schumann „Ghetto-Swinger“ • Colin Towns • Con Spirito • Cornelius Claudio Kreusch • Crazy Docks • Crazy Hombones • Creme Creole • Cypress Groove

 

D

Dalindeo • Daniel Humair • Das Dritte Ohr • Dave Specter & The Bluebirds • David Beecroft Trio • David Friesen & Ulrike Dinter • David Sanchez Quintet•Dehnhard Quartett • De Phazz • Die Mukketierbande • Die Reise • Dirk Hohmuth Quartett • DJ Grammophon & His Swingdancer • Djatou Touré & Academy Perkussion • Doc Houlind Rivival All Stars • Don‘t Tell Mama • Dr. Will & The Wizards • Drum Machina • Dutch Swing College Band

 

E

East Blues & Soul Experience • Eb Davis Superband • Ed Motta • El Malek • Enfant • Engerling • Ernst-Ludwig Petrowski • Etta Cameron • European Jazz Ensemble

 

F

Fairing Fairing • Falk Breitkreuz • Feedback • Four or more Flutes • Fouta Djalou • Frank Muschalle/Dirk Engelmeyer • Fun Horns • Funk Addicts • Funky Groove

 

G

Gabriel Coburger • George McLean • Gerard Presencer Group • Glass Band • Gold Washboard • Großkopf • Gundermann • Günther Fischer • Gutbucket • Gwilym Simcock

 

H

Haig Yazdjian Group • Hannes-Zerbe-Blechband • Arbold Hänsch Jazz Band • Hansi Biebl Band • Harem 4 • Have Mercy • Hazmat Modine • Heinz Sauer & Michael Wollny • Helmut Eisel • Helsinki Cotonou Ensemble • Henning Venske • Herb Geller • Hermosa • Hildegard lernt fliegen • Honeymunch

 

I

Igor Flach • Ilhan Ersahins Istanbul Sessions • Insanity

 

J

Jackson Singers • JAKKLE!! • Jan Galega: Brinkman Ship • Jan Gerfast Voodoo Band • Jasper van‘t Hofs Pili Pili • "Jazz Dance Tapshot" S. Weber • Jazz Tenöre • Jazzrausch • Jazz up • Jazzin‘ Hot Fellows • Jazzin‘ Old Fellows • Jazz-Lyrik-Prosa: A. Bürger, R. Römer, u.a. • Jazz-Lyrik-Prosa: C. Bauer, W. Schmitt u. a. • Jazzkantine • Jazzpolizei • Jean-Marie Machado • Joachim Kühn • Johnny „Yard Dog“ Jones • Jongens Driest • Jorinde Jelen • Jörg Hegemann • Jörg Schippas Orlando Fragments • Jörg Schippa‘s Zoom • Joscho Stephan • Joshua Tinwa • Joy Fleming & Band • Jule Manger Band • Julia Hülsmann Quartett • Jürgen Kerth

 

K

Kaiserjazzer • Karandila • Kashmir • Keith Smith‘s Hefty Jazz • Kenny Ball & His Jazzmen • Kevin Coyne & Band • Kitchen Grooves • Klaus Doldingers Passport • Klaus Renft Combo • Klaus Stoetter • Klazz Brothers & Cuba Percussion • Klossek Trio • Kocani Orkestar • Kojo Samuels • Konrad Bauer, J. Bauer, M. Bauer

 

L

Lackerschmidt & Fusion BandvLandesjugendjazzband MV • Lars Vegas & The Lovegloves • Last Fair Deal • Latin Sampling • LAYORI • Los Mighty Calacas • Los Reyes del KO • Lousiana Red

 

M

Macondito • Majewski Quartett • Malcolm Braff • Mangelsdorf Dauner Quintett • Marcio Doctor & Restless • Max Neissendorfer Band • Mardi Gras.bb • Martin Weiss Ensemble • Master Charge feat. Matt Walsh • Matt Walsh Blues Band • Matti Klein Soul Trion • Memo Gonzales & The Bluescasters • Meranti • MHM • Michal Kulenty Quartett • Miriam Makeba • Miskiewicz Quartett • Mister Acker Bilk • Mo´Blow • Modern String Quartet • Modern-Soul-Band • Monokel • Mop Mop • Mow Blow • Mr. Acker Bilk & Band

 

N

NDR Bigband • Neustrelitzer Pensionärs-Orchester • NES • New Moscow Band • New Version feat. S. Weber • Nicole Johänntgen • Nils Wograms Root 70 • Nguyên Lê • „Maghreb & Friends“ • Nomfusi • Norbert Lachmann • No Square • NuNu

 

P

PAmagieRA • Panzerballett • Papa Bue‘s Viking Jazzband • Pasternack-Donath • Pat Appleton • Paul Lamp & The King Snakes • Peters Deal • Philharmonie Neubrandenburg • Piano Schulzes Boogie Band • Powersolo • Prowizorka

 

R

Randy Brecker • R. R. Ross & W. Wollner Inner City • Radio Marrakesh • Ramón Valle Group • Rémi Panossian Trio • Renaud Garcia Fons: Oriental Bass • Richard Gallianov • Rigmor Gustafsson • Rob Strong & The Voyagers • Robert Metcalf • Ron Randolf • Ron Spielman • Rumpelstil

 

S

S.O.S. • Sadowski & Strelczyk Jazz Group • SAF SAP • Samuel Rohrer • Sandra Weckert • Sascha Klaars Rockets • SBB • Schlott, Kropinski, Schneider, Bartel • Schlüter/Dix/Kling/Moritz • Schnuckenack Reinhardt Sextett • Shantel Bucovina Club Orkestar • Siggi Gerhard Swingtett & Gretje Kauffeld • Singin‘ Swing • SOFIA: Support Of Female Improvising Artists • Son Kapital • Sovage • Space of Colors & Lichtpiano • Splendid • Splash • Spooner & Wilmking • Spreewald Dixieland Band • Stephan-Max Wirth Ensemble • Steve Baker & Abi Wallenstein • Steve Baker & The Mudsliders • Steve Gray • Steven Garling • Stowarzyszenie Orkiestra Jazzowa • Susi Hyldgaard • Swamp • Sweet Mama • Swingboper´s Berlin • Swinger Club

 

T

Tango Transit • Timo Lassy • Tina Tandler Blue Band • Thärichens Hendrixperience Orchestra • The Blues Big Band • The Blues Nightshift • The Felas The Fensters • The Muffin Men • The Stimulators • The Swamptones • The Toughest Tenors • The Word Quintet • Them • Theo Bleckmann • Tilo Baron • Tilo Baron • Tobias Morgenstern • Tom Blacksmith Group • Tommy Schneller Band • Top Dog Brass Band • Tribal Friends • Trikolaus • Trio Lachmann Breitkreuz Bradshow • Trio Swingtime • Triplex • Two By Two feat. Holo

 

U

Uli Bär & ABC Band • Ulrich Drechsler Cello Quartett • Ulrich Gumpert • Underkarl • Uschi Brüning & Ernst-Ludwig Petrowski • Uwe Kropinski

 

V

Vince Weber & Michael Maas • Vistula River Brass Band • Voice of God Collective

 

W

Warnfried Altmann • Wawau Adler • Weidemüller-Connection • Wofgang Lackerschmid & Hendrik Meurkens • Wolfgang Dix • Wolfgang Schlüter • Wunderholz

 

Y

Yukazu

 

Z

Zabriskie Point • Zydeco Alligators • Zydeco Annie & The Swamp Cats